1901 Montecito Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Proctor Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $841,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Montecito Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $793,701, approximately $564 per square foot. 1901 Montecito Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Proctor Terrace Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Thomas S and Taylor Isabel B
Bought by
Truenorth Health Foundation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Thomas S and Taylor Isabel
Bought by
Taylor Thomas S and Taylor Isabel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Thomas S and Taylor Isabel B
Bought by
Taylor Thomas S and Taylor Isabel B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Sold by
Taylor Isabel B and Fermanian Isabel
Bought by
Taylor Thomas S and Taylor Isabel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truenorth Health Foundation | $707,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Taylor Thomas S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Taylor Thomas S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Taylor Thomas S | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Thomas S | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Thomas S | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Thomas S | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $750,272 | $300,321 | $449,951 |
| 2024 | $40 | $735,562 | $294,433 | $441,129 |
| 2023 | $40 | $183,074 | $73,226 | $109,848 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $179,486 | $71,791 | $107,695 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $175,968 | $70,384 | $105,584 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $174,165 | $69,663 | $104,502 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $170,751 | $68,298 | $102,453 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $167,404 | $66,959 | $100,445 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $164,123 | $65,647 | $98,476 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $160,906 | $64,360 | $96,546 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $158,490 | $63,394 | $95,096 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $155,387 | $62,153 | $93,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map