13501 Effingham Rd Fishers, IN 46038
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $406,796
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13501 Effingham Rd, Fishers, IN 46038 and is currently estimated at $393,699, approximately $175 per square foot. 13501 Effingham Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including New Britton Elementary School, Riverside Junior High School, and Riverside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Poelma Donald E and Poelma Micky S
Bought by
Dunlap Donald L and Dunlap Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunlap Donald L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $327,700 | $97,000 | $230,700 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $313,600 | $97,000 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $300,100 | $46,100 | $254,000 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $266,600 | $46,100 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $239,000 | $46,100 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $216,900 | $46,100 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $205,900 | $35,100 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $191,200 | $35,100 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $187,100 | $35,100 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $186,700 | $35,100 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $168,300 | $35,100 | $133,200 |
| 2013 | $1,742 | $168,300 | $35,100 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map