13502 2nd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $633,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,533
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13502 2nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $602,321, approximately $170 per square foot. 13502 2nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Stobaugh Christine S and Stobaugh Shirley Christine
Bought by
Metcalf Jeremy A and Metcalf Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,350
Outstanding Balance
$245,113
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Shirley Wayne R
Bought by
Shirley Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2008
Sold by
Shirley Wayne Robert
Bought by
Shirley Christine Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,600
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History