13401 3rd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13401 3rd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $679,898, approximately $291 per square foot. 13401 3rd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Hazel Geoffrey C and Geets Constance A
Bought by
Mellon James P and Mellon Letricia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,353
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Hazel Geoffrey C
Bought by
Hazel Geoffrey C and Geoffrey C Hazel Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Leibrook Tom A and Leibrook Danette L
Bought by
Hazel Geoffrey C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellon James P | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Hazel Geoffrey C | -- | Attorney | |
| Hazel Geoffrey C | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History