13503 Holmes St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $660,980 - $855,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13503 Holmes St, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $737,995, approximately $318 per square foot. 13503 Holmes St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Baker Bret M
Bought by
Baker Bret M and Meidinger Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,600
Outstanding Balance
$268,535
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Peterson Baker Rebecca Jean
Bought by
Baker Bret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Baker Bret M and Peterson Baker Rebecca Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,500
Interest Rate
8.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Bret M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Baker Bret M | -- | Nti | |
| Baker Bret M | $197,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Bret M | $345,600 | |
| Closed | Baker Bret M | $311,400 | |
| Closed | Baker Bret M | $191,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,532 | $317,925 | $75,860 | $242,065 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $311,692 | $74,373 | $237,319 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $305,581 | $72,915 | $232,666 |
| 2022 | $4,240 | $299,589 | $71,485 | $228,104 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $293,714 | $70,083 | $223,631 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $290,702 | $69,364 | $221,338 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $285,002 | $68,004 | $216,998 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $279,414 | $66,671 | $212,743 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $273,936 | $65,364 | $208,572 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $268,564 | $64,082 | $204,482 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $264,529 | $63,119 | $201,410 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $259,348 | $61,883 | $197,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map