13509 Pierce St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $680,439 - $768,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13509 Pierce St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $721,360, approximately $602 per square foot. 13509 Pierce St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Urbina Jesus and Urbina Lucila
Bought by
Perez Jesus Urbina and Urbina Lucila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jesus Urbina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $102,531 | $18,847 | $83,684 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $100,522 | $18,478 | $82,044 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $98,552 | $18,116 | $80,436 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $96,620 | $17,761 | $78,859 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $94,726 | $17,413 | $77,313 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $91,919 | $16,898 | $75,021 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $90,117 | $16,567 | $73,550 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $86,620 | $15,925 | $70,695 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $85,320 | $15,686 | $69,634 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $83,649 | $15,379 | $68,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map