1351 E 76th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $571,108 - $763,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $672,027, approximately $479 per square foot. 1351 E 76th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wisdom Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jose Luis | $320,000 | North American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose Luis | $256,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,546 | $418,433 | $204,455 | $213,978 |
| 2024 | $6,546 | $410,230 | $200,447 | $209,783 |
| 2023 | $6,191 | $402,187 | $196,517 | $205,670 |
| 2022 | $5,934 | $394,302 | $192,664 | $201,638 |
| 2021 | $5,869 | $386,572 | $188,887 | $197,685 |
| 2020 | $5,905 | $382,609 | $186,951 | $195,658 |
| 2019 | $5,705 | $375,108 | $183,286 | $191,822 |
| 2018 | $5,560 | $367,754 | $179,693 | $188,061 |
| 2016 | $5,336 | $353,475 | $172,716 | $180,759 |
| 2015 | $5,258 | $348,166 | $170,122 | $178,044 |
| 2014 | $5,264 | $341,347 | $166,790 | $174,557 |
Map
- 1316 E 75th St
- 1413 E 77th St
- 7114 7116 Miramonte Blvd
- 6203 Compton Ave
- 1238 E 71st St
- 1420 E 77th Place
- 7533 Maie Ave
- 1124 E 76th Place
- 6911 Compton Ave
- 6905 Compton Ave
- 6922 Makee Ave
- 1147 Nadeau St
- 8006 Hooper Ave
- 7919 Naomi Ave
- 911 E 77th St
- 1150 E 80th St
- 7916 S Central Ave
- 851 E 76th Place
- 1139 E 68th St
- 916 E 79th St
- 1350 E 75th St
- 1346 E 75th St
- 1344 E 75th St
- 7515 Parmelee Ave
- 1340 E 75th St
- 1347 E 76th St
- 1343 E 76th St
- 1355 E 76th St
- 1400 E 75th St
- 7510 Parmelee Ave
- 1336 E 75th St
- 1353 E 75th St
- 7514 Parmelee Ave
- 1359 E 75th St
- 7423 Elsie St
- 1408 E 75th St
- 1332 E 75th St
- 1403 E 76th St
- 1341 E 75th St
- 1401 E 75th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.