1351 Highway 84 W Brookhaven, MS 39601
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,505
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 Highway 84 W, Brookhaven, MS 39601 and is currently estimated at $276,109, approximately $110 per square foot. 1351 Highway 84 W is a home with nearby schools including West Lincoln High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $24,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,443 | $19,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $19,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $19,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $19,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $12,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $12,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $13,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $12,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map