1406 Highway 84 W Brookhaven, MS 39601
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $223,116
Studio
--
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Highway 84 W, Brookhaven, MS 39601 and is currently estimated at $171,372, approximately $121 per square foot. 1406 Highway 84 W is a home with nearby schools including West Lincoln High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $13,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $10,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $10,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $10,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $10,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $10,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $10,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $10,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $9,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,692 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map