13516 Frederick St Omaha, NE 68144
Montclair West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13516 Frederick St, Omaha, NE 68144 and is currently estimated at $257,740, approximately $204 per square foot. 13516 Frederick St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Willa Cather Elementary School, Millard North Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Hannum James and Estate Of Bonita J Hannum
Bought by
Vance Jackson Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,690
Outstanding Balance
$161,685
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Jackson Susan L | $195,000 | Dri Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vance Jackson Susan L | $177,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $248,200 | $20,400 | $227,800 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $218,700 | $20,400 | $198,300 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $218,700 | $20,400 | $198,300 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $184,700 | $20,400 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $158,300 | $20,400 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $158,300 | $20,400 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $466 | $144,600 | $20,400 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $199 | $144,600 | $20,400 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $466 | $143,500 | $20,400 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $466 | $132,000 | $7,700 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $7,200 | $122,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $7,200 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map