13517 Leffingwell Rd Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $688,297
2
Beds
1
Bath
689
Sq Ft
$934/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13517 Leffingwell Rd, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $643,824, approximately $934 per square foot. 13517 Leffingwell Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California High School, St. Paul Of The Cross Elementary School, and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Mendoza Claudia and Moreno Claudia
Bought by
Moreno Claudia and Moreno Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,513
Outstanding Balance
$141,013
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$502,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Mendoza Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Vasquez Emilio
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Vasquez Emilio and Vasquez Martha
Bought by
Vasquez Emilio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Oscar F
Bought by
Vasquez Emilio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Hernandez George F and Hernandez Pamela
Bought by
Hernandez Oscar F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Claudia | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Mendoza Claudia | $230,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Us Bank National Association | $162,395 | Accommodation | |
| Vasquez Emilio | $450,000 | Transunion Title & Escrow Of | |
| Vasquez Emilio | $226,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hernandez Oscar F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Claudia | $203,513 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Claudia | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Emilio | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Emilio | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $296,872 | $237,502 | $59,370 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $291,052 | $232,846 | $58,206 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $285,346 | $228,281 | $57,065 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $279,752 | $223,805 | $55,947 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $274,267 | $219,417 | $54,850 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $266,134 | $212,910 | $53,224 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $260,917 | $208,736 | $52,181 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $250,787 | $200,632 | $50,155 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | $247,021 | $197,619 | $49,402 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $242,183 | $193,748 | $48,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map