13519 Placid Dr Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,639 - $763,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13519 Placid Dr, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $725,410, approximately $784 per square foot. 13519 Placid Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California High School, St. Paul Of The Cross Elementary School, and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Ratanasurakarn Chairat and Ratanasurakarn Mary K
Bought by
Ratanasurakarn Chairat and Ratanasurakarn Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratanasurakarn Chairat | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $218,329 | $167,955 | $50,374 |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $214,049 | $164,662 | $49,387 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $209,853 | $161,434 | $48,419 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $205,739 | $158,269 | $47,470 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $201,706 | $155,166 | $46,540 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $199,638 | $153,575 | $46,063 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $195,724 | $150,564 | $45,160 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $191,887 | $147,612 | $44,275 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $184,437 | $141,881 | $42,556 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $181,667 | $139,750 | $41,917 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $178,109 | $137,013 | $41,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map