1352 Wheaton Way Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,008 - $382,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1352 Wheaton Way, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $355,252, approximately $346 per square foot. 1352 Wheaton Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Kerr Barbara E
Bought by
Kerr Barbara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Barbara E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $117,657 | $28,680 | $88,977 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $113,090 | $27,567 | $85,523 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $110,874 | $27,027 | $83,847 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $108,701 | $26,498 | $82,203 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $107,588 | $26,227 | $81,361 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $105,479 | $25,713 | $79,766 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $103,411 | $25,209 | $78,202 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $101,384 | $24,715 | $76,669 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $99,397 | $24,231 | $75,166 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $97,906 | $23,868 | $74,038 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $95,990 | $23,401 | $72,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map