1353 Brehm Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $256,018 - $390,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 Brehm Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $338,505, approximately $335 per square foot. 1353 Brehm Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Cranberry Station Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Frebertshauser Donald E
Bought by
Frebertshauser Donald E and Frebertshauser Rose M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frebertshauser Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $219,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $167,000 | $90,000 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $164,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $158,900 | $90,000 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $158,900 | $90,000 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $158,900 | $90,000 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map