1353 Denlyn St Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $1,006,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 Denlyn St, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $954,053, approximately $606 per square foot. 1353 Denlyn St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Sapper Neal B and Adams-Sapper Sheila L
Bought by
Sapper/Adams Family Trust and Adams-Sapper
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Silviera Rodrigo and Silviera Katherine
Bought by
Sapper Neal B and Adams Sapper Sheila L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$697,400
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
The 1999 Doris I Caro Revocable Trust
Bought by
Silveira Rodrigo and Silveira Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Glenn E & Doris J Caro Family Trust
Bought by
Caro Doris J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Caro Glenn and Caro Doris
Bought by
Caro Glenn E and Caro Doris I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sapper/Adams Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sapper Neal B | $775,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Silveira Rodrigo | $525,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Caro Doris J | -- | -- | |
| Caro Glenn E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sapper Neal B | $697,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Silveira Rodrigo | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,978 | $847,562 | $492,133 | $355,429 |
| 2024 | $10,805 | $830,946 | $482,485 | $348,461 |
| 2023 | $10,576 | $814,656 | $473,026 | $341,630 |
| 2022 | $10,331 | $798,684 | $463,752 | $334,932 |
| 2021 | $10,322 | $783,029 | $454,662 | $328,367 |
| 2020 | $9,896 | $775,000 | $450,000 | $325,000 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $92,294 | $26,104 | $66,190 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $90,484 | $25,592 | $64,892 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $88,711 | $25,091 | $63,620 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $86,972 | $24,599 | $62,373 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $85,665 | $24,229 | $61,436 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $83,988 | $23,755 | $60,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map