NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $496,868

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,976 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of July 2023

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house is located in the beautiful Westchester Lagoon Neighborhood. Just a short walk to the Tony Knowles Coastal Trail, Chester Creek Trail, Sagaya City Market and Downtown. The main floor includes the open concept living room/kitchen with a wood burning fireplace, formal dining space and 2 beds/1 bath. Extra large bedroom or family room located in the basement along with another bathroom, huge storage space and washer/dryer. No smoking. Owner is open to a pet on approval with an additional deposit. Breed restrictions apply.

Rent is $3,100 + Gas, Electric, Water/Sewer.

Schools are Inlet View Elementary, Central Middle School of Science and West High School.

Rental Qualifications
* Gross monthly income of at least 3 times the rent
* Good credit or credit we can be comfortable with
* Good rental references

Please visit out website at to view this property or any of our other available properties!

Offered by Moveta Properties at RE/MAX Dynamic Properties. .

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carrie Jaime

Alaska Property Managers License #15382 Listed on: 07/05/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Carrie Jaime

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1A, Single Family Residential

Home Design

  • 1,976 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Inlet View Elementary School
  • Romig Middle School
  • West Anchorage High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/5/23

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-07-05

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Directions: 13th and M Street.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1976

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Single Family Residential
  • Zoning: R1A

Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
The Basil E & Janet R Oneill Revocable T
Bought by
Compton Amanda T K
Current Estimated Value
$496,868

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Compton Amanda T K $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Rent $3,100 +31.9% --
07/22/2023 07/22/23 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/16/2023 07/16/23 Price Changed $2,350 -4.1% $1 / Sq Ft
07/05/2023 07/05/23 For Rent $2,450 +16.7% --
10/11/2021 10/11/21 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
10/10/2021 10/10/21 Under Contract -- -- --
10/10/2021 10/10/21 Rented -- -- --
09/26/2019 09/26/19 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Under Contract -- -- --
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Rented -- -- --
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Rented -- -- --
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Under Contract -- -- --
04/16/2019 04/16/19 For Rent $2,100 -12.5% --
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Rented -- -- --
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Under Contract -- -- --
09/16/2017 09/16/17 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,369 $456,200 $218,000 $238,200
2024 $7,369 $456,400 $218,000 $238,400
2023 $7,137 $419,100 $218,000 $201,100
2022 $6,918 $410,800 $218,000 $192,800
2021 $7,076 $392,700 $218,000 $174,700
2020 $6,688 $393,400 $218,000 $175,400
2019 $6,390 $390,600 $218,000 $172,600
2018 $6,412 $391,000 $208,000 $183,000
2017 $5,951 $380,000 $200,500 $179,500
2016 $5,516 $388,900 $200,500 $188,400
2015 $5,516 $385,400 $200,500 $184,900
2014 $5,516 $359,400 $200,500 $158,900

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 23-7730

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 00109437000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.