Estimated Value: $1,438,798 - $2,006,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$1,090/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 Ocean Blvd, Rye, NH 03870 and is currently estimated at $1,690,933, approximately $1,089 per square foot. 1353 Ocean Blvd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Rye Elementary School and Rye Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Chongris James and Chongris Elizabeth
Bought by
James Chongris Lt and Chongris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1984
Bought by
Lt James Chongris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Chongris Lt | -- | -- | |
| Lt James Chongris | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lt James Chongris | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,096 | $1,206,200 | $983,500 | $222,700 |
| 2024 | $10,446 | $1,206,200 | $983,500 | $222,700 |
| 2023 | $9,686 | $1,206,200 | $983,500 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $8,419 | $1,206,200 | $983,500 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $7,227 | $707,100 | $528,000 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $7,227 | $707,100 | $528,000 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $7,196 | $704,100 | $528,000 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $7,118 | $704,100 | $528,000 | $176,100 |
| 2017 | $7,118 | $704,100 | $528,000 | $176,100 |
| 2016 | $6,475 | $606,300 | $426,600 | $179,700 |
| 2013 | $8,055 | $734,300 | $591,000 | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map