1353 Star Rd Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $112,025 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 Star Rd, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $219,506, approximately $215 per square foot. 1353 Star Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School and Park Place Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Mccrory Family Trust and Mccrory Janis L
Bought by
Thompson Emmett Matthew and Lott-Thompson Alicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Emmett Matthew | -- | Title & Escrow Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $5,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $812 | $7,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $613 | $5,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $604 | $5,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $566 | $5,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $566 | $5,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $523 | $5,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $513 | $5,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $513 | $5,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $461 | $4,751 | $0 | $0 |