1353 Virginia St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,491,784
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,257,946, approximately $662 per square foot. 1353 Virginia St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Rosa Parks Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $77,476 | $42,661 | $34,815 |
| 2024 | $4,525 | $75,956 | $41,824 | $34,132 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $74,467 | $41,004 | $33,463 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $73,007 | $40,200 | $32,807 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $71,576 | $39,412 | $32,164 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $70,842 | $39,008 | $31,834 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $69,453 | $38,243 | $31,210 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $68,092 | $37,494 | $30,598 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $66,756 | $36,758 | $29,998 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $65,448 | $36,038 | $29,410 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $64,464 | $35,496 | $28,968 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $63,202 | $34,801 | $28,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map