13530 Discovery Dr Omaha, NE 68137
Millard Highlands Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,750
Sq Ft
4.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13530 Discovery Dr, Omaha, NE 68137. 13530 Discovery Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Holling Heights Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,015 | $1,811,500 | $884,400 | $927,100 |
| 2024 | $49,117 | $1,811,500 | $884,400 | $927,100 |
| 2023 | $49,117 | $2,467,100 | $796,000 | $1,671,100 |
| 2022 | $52,141 | $2,467,000 | $1,026,800 | $1,440,200 |
| 2021 | $51,870 | $2,467,000 | $1,026,800 | $1,440,200 |
| 2020 | $52,234 | $2,463,600 | $1,026,800 | $1,436,800 |
| 2019 | $52,391 | $2,463,600 | $1,026,800 | $1,436,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map