Estimated Value: $673,000 - $1,004,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13531 Sargent Ave, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $889,295, approximately $433 per square foot. 13531 Sargent Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Greer Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Ramos Gabriela Vera
Bought by
Ramos Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,141
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$810,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Ramos Pedro
Bought by
Ramos Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,235
Outstanding Balance
$193,871
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$695,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Master Shirley L
Bought by
Ramos Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Pedro | -- | First American Title | |
| Ramos Pedro | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ramos Pedro | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Pedro | $125,000 | |
| Open | Ramos Pedro | $388,235 | |
| Closed | Ramos Pedro | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,346 | $760,596 | $248,805 | $511,791 |
| 2024 | $8,346 | $745,683 | $243,927 | $501,756 |
| 2023 | $8,170 | $731,063 | $239,145 | $491,918 |
| 2022 | $7,840 | $716,729 | $234,456 | $482,273 |
| 2021 | $7,847 | $702,676 | $229,859 | $472,817 |
| 2020 | $7,781 | $695,472 | $227,503 | $467,969 |
| 2019 | $7,587 | $681,837 | $223,043 | $458,794 |
| 2018 | $7,574 | $668,469 | $218,670 | $449,799 |
| 2017 | $7,276 | $655,363 | $214,383 | $440,980 |
| 2016 | $6,991 | $642,514 | $210,180 | $432,334 |
| 2015 | $6,270 | $588,288 | $242,236 | $346,052 |
| 2014 | $5,741 | $529,990 | $218,231 | $311,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map