13532 Sage St Hesperia, CA 92344
High Country NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,221/month
Highlights
- 0.6 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Rear Porch
- Oak Hills High School Rated A-
- Fireplace
- Fence Around Pool
About This Home
LOOK AT ALL THE POTENTIAL THIS PROPERTY HAS TO OFFER in HESPERIA CA! Investors and potential 203(k) loan seekers, here is your opportunity. Located in the High Country / High Desert subdivision of Hesperia, this CORNER LOT AND expansive 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom property sits on over half an acre of residential land with views of the surrounding mountains. Enjoy the feel of ranch and city living all at once.The possibilities are endless. The potential size of an ADU you could build here is just one of the many reasons to bring your creativity and vision to life. Don't miss the chance to make this property your own come take a look! Home is being sold AS IS . Information within to be verified by buyer and/or buyers agent.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 26,101 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,602 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Fireplace
- Laundry on upper level
Flooring
- Carpet
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,623 | $525,298 | $79,591 | $445,707 |
| 2024 | $6,984 | $514,998 | $78,030 | $436,968 |
| 2023 | $5,855 | $504,900 | $76,500 | $428,400 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $242,698 | $60,675 | $182,023 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $237,939 | $59,485 | $178,454 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $235,499 | $58,875 | $176,624 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $230,882 | $57,721 | $173,161 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $226,355 | $56,589 | $169,766 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $221,916 | $55,479 | $166,437 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $217,565 | $54,391 | $163,174 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $214,297 | $53,574 | $160,723 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $201,300 | $40,300 | $161,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $499,999 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First Southwestern | |
| Grant Deed | $200,000 | First Southwestern | |
| Grant Deed | $300,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $285,237 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26831801IC
APN: 3046-091-56
- 8268 Mesa Ave
- 14288 Cactus St
- 13364 Pleasant View St
- 13577 Buena Vista Dr
- 13329 Sunny Ridge St
- 8466 Hoover Ct
- 0 Sage St Unit HD26073686
- 0 Sage St Unit PW26034255
- 13689 Buena Vista Dr
- 8179 Taft Ave
- 13674 Buena Vista Dr
- 13817 Coolidge Way
- 13817 Grant Way
- 8643 Panorama Ln
- 13454 Elm St
- 13855 Jackson St
- 8623 Bridgeport Ave
- 8507 Stockton Ave
- 8683 Bridgeport Ave
- 8575 Stockton Ave
- 13352 Pleasant View Ave
- 13635 Elm St
- 13134 Sunnyvale Ct
- 12949 Clear Creek St
- 8975 Guadalupe Ave
- 9103 Galangal Ave
- 14570 Stone Creek Trail
- 9141 Aspenwood Ln
- 14115 Desert Rose St
- 14358 Poplar St
- 7676 Hemlock Ave
- 14031 Crystal St
- 7574 Lincoln Ave
- 14270 Hercules St
- 9919 Topaz Ave
- 13500 Live Oak St
- 9800 Mesa Linda
- 1 Private
- 10170 Susan Ave
- 14625 Live Oak St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.