1354 Campus Dr Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Campus Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,327,737, approximately $803 per square foot. 1354 Campus Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Chen Thomas H and Law Rosita
Bought by
Law Rosita and Chen Thomas H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,950
Outstanding Balance
$371,704
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$956,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Chen Thomas H and Law Rosita
Bought by
Chen Thomas H and Law Rosita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$534,950
Outstanding Balance
$371,704
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$956,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Law Rosita and Chen Thomas H
Bought by
Chen Thomas H and Law Rosita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Law Rosita and Chen Thomas H
Bought by
Chen Thomas H and Law Rosita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$611,800
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Chen Thomas Howard and Law Rosita
Bought by
Chen Thomas H and Law Rosita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Rosita | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chen Thomas H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chen Thomas H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Law Rosita | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chen Thomas H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Law Rosita | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chen Thomas H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Law Rosita | $534,950 | |
| Closed | Law Rosita | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Law Rosita | $611,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,042 | $425,327 | $120,310 | $305,017 |
| 2024 | $9,042 | $416,987 | $117,951 | $299,036 |
| 2023 | $8,684 | $408,813 | $115,639 | $293,174 |
| 2022 | $8,170 | $373,997 | $113,371 | $267,626 |
| 2021 | $8,153 | $366,526 | $111,148 | $262,378 |
| 2020 | $7,612 | $369,697 | $110,009 | $259,688 |
| 2019 | $7,192 | $362,449 | $107,852 | $254,597 |
| 2018 | $7,032 | $355,342 | $105,737 | $249,605 |
| 2017 | $6,765 | $348,375 | $103,664 | $244,711 |
| 2016 | $6,455 | $341,546 | $101,632 | $239,914 |
| 2015 | $6,349 | $336,418 | $100,106 | $236,312 |
| 2014 | $6,186 | $329,830 | $98,146 | $231,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map