1354 E 25th St Oakland, CA 94606
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $552,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 E 25th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $469,855, approximately $567 per square foot. 1354 E 25th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $56,557 | $35,348 | $21,209 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $55,448 | $34,655 | $20,793 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $54,360 | $33,975 | $20,385 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $53,294 | $33,309 | $19,985 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $52,249 | $32,656 | $19,593 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $51,714 | $32,321 | $19,393 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $50,700 | $31,688 | $19,012 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $49,706 | $31,066 | $18,640 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $48,731 | $30,457 | $18,274 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $47,776 | $29,860 | $17,916 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $47,059 | $29,412 | $17,647 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $46,137 | $28,836 | $17,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map