1354 Lasuen Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,716,000 - $3,193,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$1,324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Lasuen Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,859,200, approximately $1,323 per square foot. 1354 Lasuen Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Somkiart Phanichkarn
Bought by
Chau William and Chau Lily Sun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau William | $580,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chau William | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,120 | $980,551 | $472,315 | $508,236 |
| 2023 | $12,120 | $942,476 | $453,975 | $488,501 |
| 2022 | $10,514 | $923,997 | $445,074 | $478,923 |
| 2021 | $10,395 | $905,881 | $436,348 | $469,533 |
| 2020 | $10,226 | $896,593 | $431,874 | $464,719 |
| 2019 | $9,984 | $879,013 | $423,406 | $455,607 |
| 2018 | $9,788 | $861,778 | $415,104 | $446,674 |
| 2017 | $9,547 | $844,881 | $406,965 | $437,916 |
| 2016 | $9,421 | $828,316 | $398,986 | $429,330 |
| 2015 | $9,356 | $815,875 | $392,993 | $422,882 |
| 2014 | $9,143 | $799,894 | $385,295 | $414,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map