1354 Ramona Ave Clovis, CA 93612
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $450,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Ramona Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $420,803, approximately $230 per square foot. 1354 Ramona Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Medina Armando V
Bought by
Dailey Mysti S and Medina Mysti S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Dailey Mysti S and Medina Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,212
Outstanding Balance
$33,388
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$387,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Montgomery Kurt
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey Mysti S | -- | None Available | |
| Dailey Mysti S | $96,000 | -- | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $76,278 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dailey Mysti S | $92,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $242,560 | $59,156 | $183,404 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $233,143 | $56,860 | $176,283 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $228,573 | $55,746 | $172,827 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $224,092 | $54,653 | $169,439 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $221,795 | $54,093 | $167,702 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $217,447 | $53,033 | $164,414 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $156,748 | $30,451 | $126,297 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $153,675 | $29,854 | $123,821 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $150,663 | $29,269 | $121,394 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $148,401 | $28,830 | $119,571 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $145,495 | $28,266 | $117,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map