1354 Robinson Ave Clovis, CA 93612
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,292 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Robinson Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $357,573, approximately $297 per square foot. 1354 Robinson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Garcia Charles Leonard and Garcia Jane Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Charles Leonard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $139,547 | $43,905 | $95,642 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $134,130 | $42,201 | $91,929 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $131,501 | $41,374 | $90,127 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $128,923 | $40,563 | $88,360 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $127,602 | $40,148 | $87,454 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $125,101 | $39,361 | $85,740 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $122,649 | $38,590 | $84,059 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $120,245 | $37,834 | $82,411 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $117,889 | $37,093 | $80,796 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $116,119 | $36,536 | $79,583 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $113,846 | $35,821 | $78,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map