1354 W Buffington St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $947,933 - $1,031,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 W Buffington St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $995,733, approximately $416 per square foot. 1354 W Buffington St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Wukmir Tammy
Bought by
Wukmir Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,200
Outstanding Balance
$354,188
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$641,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Lavanty Wukmir Tammy Lynn
Bought by
Wukmir Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Lee Richard Young
Bought by
Wukmir Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wukmir Vincent | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Wukmir Vincent | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Wukmir Vincent | $198,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wukmir Vincent | $385,200 | |
| Closed | Wukmir Vincent | $148,500 | |
| Closed | Wukmir Vincent | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $332,581 | $116,402 | $216,179 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $326,060 | $114,120 | $211,940 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $319,666 | $111,882 | $207,784 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $313,398 | $109,688 | $203,710 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $307,253 | $107,537 | $199,716 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $304,102 | $106,434 | $197,668 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $298,139 | $104,347 | $193,792 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $292,293 | $102,301 | $189,992 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $286,562 | $100,295 | $186,267 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $280,943 | $98,328 | $182,615 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $276,723 | $96,851 | $179,872 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $271,303 | $94,954 | $176,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map