1354 W Queen St Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,275 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 W Queen St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $362,069, approximately $160 per square foot. 1354 W Queen St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
E & O Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Williams Elsie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Elsie J | -- | Irving B Goldstein Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $343,500 | $58,500 | $285,000 |
| 2024 | $3,440 | $299,100 | $58,500 | $240,600 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $249,400 | $54,000 | $195,400 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $235,400 | $49,500 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $208,900 | $40,500 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $197,000 | $39,200 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $191,700 | $39,200 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $190,100 | $39,200 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $190,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $180,600 | $39,200 | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map