13541 Wyandotte St van Nuys, CA 91405
Estimated Value: $1,235,000 - $1,736,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,937
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13541 Wyandotte St, van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $1,374,892, approximately $349 per square foot. 13541 Wyandotte St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hazeltine Avenue Elementary, James Madison Middle, and Van Nuys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Powels Thomas L and Powels Gwendolyn D
Bought by
Powels Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Trust Kiraz Garabed S Tr Garabed S Kiraz and Garabed Steven Kiraz Family Tr
Bought by
Kim Sang Gwon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,462
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$1,323,430
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powels Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Sang Gwon | $266,500 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Sang Gwon | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,558 | $417,376 | $148,918 | $268,458 |
| 2024 | $5,558 | $409,194 | $145,999 | $263,195 |
| 2023 | $5,460 | $401,172 | $143,137 | $258,035 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $393,307 | $140,331 | $252,976 |
| 2021 | $5,142 | $385,596 | $137,580 | $248,016 |
| 2019 | $4,999 | $374,160 | $133,500 | $240,660 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $366,825 | $130,883 | $235,942 |
| 2016 | $4,590 | $352,582 | $125,801 | $226,781 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $347,287 | $123,912 | $223,375 |
| 2014 | $4,569 | $340,485 | $121,485 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map