13548 Sutter Ct Fontana, CA 92336
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13548 Sutter Ct, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $637,670, approximately $436 per square foot. 13548 Sutter Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including West Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Intermediate School, and Etiwanda High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Murarik Peter Joseph
Bought by
Adkisson Carol Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Roberts John L
Bought by
Murarik Peter J and Murarik Carol Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,524
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkisson Carol Rose | -- | None Available | |
| Murarik Peter J | $135,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murarik Peter J | $133,524 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $263,540 | $61,612 | $201,928 |
| 2024 | $4,242 | $258,373 | $60,404 | $197,969 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $253,307 | $59,220 | $194,087 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $248,340 | $58,059 | $190,281 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $243,471 | $56,921 | $186,550 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $240,974 | $56,337 | $184,637 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $236,249 | $55,232 | $181,017 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $231,617 | $54,149 | $177,468 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $227,075 | $53,087 | $173,988 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $222,622 | $52,046 | $170,576 |
| 2015 | $3,582 | $219,278 | $51,264 | $168,014 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $214,983 | $50,260 | $164,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map