1355 Centerville Rd Ferndale, CA 95536
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $853,810
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 Centerville Rd, Ferndale, CA 95536 and is currently estimated at $766,905. 1355 Centerville Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ferndale Elementary School, Ferndale High School, and Moore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Ozanian Charles E and Ozanian Elaine R
Bought by
Ozanian Charles E and Ozanian Elaine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozanian Charles E | -- | Fidelity National |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ozanian Charles E | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,196 | $528,607 | $314,727 | $213,880 |
| 2024 | $5,196 | $523,106 | $313,419 | $209,687 |
| 2023 | $5,293 | $532,265 | $326,689 | $205,576 |
| 2022 | $5,263 | $527,157 | $325,611 | $201,546 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $521,901 | $324,306 | $197,595 |
| 2020 | $5,033 | $504,273 | $308,704 | $195,569 |
| 2019 | $4,873 | $486,050 | $294,315 | $191,735 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $469,257 | $281,281 | $187,976 |
| 2017 | $7,639 | $756,638 | $572,347 | $184,291 |
| 2016 | $7,503 | $741,803 | $561,125 | $180,678 |
| 2015 | -- | $627,427 | $449,462 | $177,965 |
| 2014 | -- | $615,137 | $440,658 | $174,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map