1355 Doremus Rd Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,501,000 - $2,222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$963/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 Doremus Rd, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,849,376, approximately $963 per square foot. 1355 Doremus Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Murasaki Ellen S
Bought by
Egbertson Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egbertson Mary K | $303,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Egbertson Mary K | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,092 | $514,973 | $251,707 | $263,266 |
| 2024 | $6,092 | $504,876 | $246,772 | $258,104 |
| 2023 | $6,037 | $494,978 | $241,934 | $253,044 |
| 2022 | $5,832 | $485,274 | $237,191 | $248,083 |
| 2021 | $5,593 | $475,760 | $232,541 | $243,219 |
| 2019 | $5,390 | $461,651 | $225,645 | $236,006 |
| 2018 | $5,421 | $452,600 | $221,221 | $231,379 |
| 2016 | $5,228 | $435,028 | $212,632 | $222,396 |
| 2015 | $5,169 | $428,495 | $209,439 | $219,056 |
| 2014 | $5,072 | $420,102 | $205,337 | $214,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map