M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mandy Wegener
Wesely & Associates Inc.
(916) 303-6138
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $556,000
Private paradise park like setting and seasonal Oneida Creek. 3 bedrooms and 3 baths on 1.29 acres. Zoning for both residential and commercial with 2 addresses(1355 and 1377 Jackson gate Road), 2 parcels, and 2 electric boxes. This home has been split into 2 living areas. There are so many options: It can be used as your residence and business office, 2 rental units or have your mother-in-law in the attached cottage. Overall, the house is 2688 square feet. The main house is approximately 1830 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus an office, large open kitchen with bartop, Spanish tile flooring, vaulted ceilings and skylights. Cottage home is 860 square feet with 1 bedroom, 1 bath plus an extra room and a studio kitchen with Spanish tile. Interior door has a double dead bolt lock and a buffer storage room to separate the cottage from the main home. There are 2 detached storage shop buildings (approx 12'x 20' each) and covered carport. The City of Jackson supplies water, but there is also a private well. This beautiful property is bordered on 2 sides by Kennedy Mine property which should never be built on. Minutes to Historic Jackson and Martell for gold rush era shops, restaurants and groceries. For an accurate estimate, add the value of the included second parcel worth 200k
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wesely & Associates License #01951690 Listed on: 06/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo Janice Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Equidyne Timber Ridge Partners Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hidalgo Janice L | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Hidalgo Janice L | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Artau Frances | -- | Accommodation | |
| Artau Frances | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Artau Frances | $300,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Szlavik Bela | -- | Amador Title Company | |
| Rissman Terry | $265,000 | Amador Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Artau Frances | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Sold | $567,000 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $567,000 | -1.0% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $573,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $333,533 | $126,492 | $207,041 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $326,994 | $124,012 | $202,982 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $320,583 | $121,581 | $199,002 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $314,298 | $119,198 | $195,100 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $308,136 | $116,861 | $191,275 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $304,977 | $115,663 | $189,314 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $298,998 | $113,396 | $185,602 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $293,136 | $111,173 | $181,963 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $287,390 | $108,994 | $178,396 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $281,756 | $106,857 | $174,899 |
| 2015 | -- | $277,524 | $105,252 | $172,272 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,089 | $103,191 | $168,898 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mandy Wegener
Wesely & Associates Inc.
(916) 303-6138
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225084493
APN: 020-020-038-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.