$1,795,000

1355 Mitchell Rd Pulaski, TN 38478

Estimated payment $9,877/month

Total Views 1,771
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,981 Sq Ft
$360 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Barn
  • 104.67 Acre Lot
  • Hilly Lot
  • Home fronts a creek
  • Deck
  • Private Lot

About This Home

Set on 104.67 acres of fully usable, private land, this turnkey property offers a rare combination of a luxury home and a functional working farm—ideal for multigenerational living, homesteading, or a private retreat. The fully renovated 4,900+ sq ft home (2021) features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, with flexibility to expand to 6 bedrooms. Inside, wide-plank hardwood floors, expansive living spaces, and a well-appointed primary suite create a comfortable yet elevated living experience. At the heart of the home, the main kitchen is designed for both daily living and entertaining, with custom cabinetry, leathered granite countertops, high-end appliances, and a walk-in pantry. A second full, commercial-grade kitchen—also with its own pantry—adds exceptional functionality for hosting, large families, or extended stays. The upper level offers a private apartment-style setup with 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom, kitchenette, and second laundry room—ideal for guests, in-laws, or rental potential. A private balcony overlooks the property, while a separate side entrance on the main level allows for a fully independent living space, studio, or office. Additional features include a wet bar, wood-burning stove, built-in sound system, screened porches, and an outdoor shower. The land is fully equipped for farm or recreational use, with multiple fenced pastures, a spring-fed creek, established trail systems, and a private gravel road. Improvements include a primary barn with horse stalls and climate-controlled storage, a hay barn, chicken coop, and loafing sheds. Located within easy reach of both Nashville and Huntsville, the property offers privacy without isolation. It is minutes from Abernathy Field Airport and conveniently positioned between Nashville International Airport and Huntsville International Airport.

Listing Agent

Brooke Rozell

Rozell Collective Realty Brokerage Phone: 9316253433 License #349749 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Rozell Collective Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,544

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 104.67 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 4,981 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 122 00800 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,544

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

104.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4981
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 4981
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Construction Type: Hardboard Siding
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Deck, Patio, Screened
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Hilly,Level,Private,Rolling Slope,Views,Wooded
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: Creek
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Hilly, Level, Private, Rolling Slope, Views, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 104.67
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 122 00800 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3544

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Elkton Elementary
  • High School: Giles Co High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Elkton Elementary

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,544 $153,725 $22,250 $131,475
2024 $3,053 $153,725 $22,250 $131,475
2023 $3,053 $81,700 $22,250 $59,450
2022 $1,623 $81,700 $22,250 $59,450
2021 $1,797 $63,625 $16,750 $46,875
2020 $1,797 $63,625 $16,750 $46,875
2019 $1,508 $53,375 $16,750 $36,625
2018 $1,508 $53,375 $16,750 $36,625
2017 $1,187 $53,375 $16,750 $36,625
2016 $1,197 $40,275 $15,075 $25,200
2015 $1,116 $40,275 $15,075 $25,200
2014 $1,128 $40,715 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $1,795,000 +227.0% $360 / Sq Ft
04/02/2020 04/02/20 Sold $549,000 -15.5% $292 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2019 12/20/19 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2019 04/24/19 For Sale $649,900 -- $346 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $549,000 Giles T&E Svcs Llc
Deed $31,250 --
Deed $10,700 --
Deed $4,700 --
Deed $22,150 --
Deed $39,400 --
Warranty Deed $77,500 --
Deed $92,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3182531

Realtracs

APN: 122-008.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.