305 Ingram Rd Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated payment $1,908/month
Highlights
- 30.43 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Views
- Hilly Lot
- No HOA
- Level Lot
About This Home
If you’re looking for a quality farm in a prime location, this 30.43 acre property in Giles County, Tennessee offers the perfect blend of pasture, recreation, and convenience. Ideally located near Pulaski, TN and Huntsville, AL, with easy access to I-65, you’re right in the middle of the Nashville–Huntsville corridor.
The property features fenced, livestock-ready pasture, along with approximately 10 acres of timber, perfect for hunting deer and turkey or riding trails. The land is gently rolling, with a steeper backside, and offers a beautiful elevated area with great views—ideal for a homesite.
Improvements include a spring-fed pond, a well on the property, and a large 2,400± sq ft barn/shop with concrete floors, providing plenty of space for equipment, hay, or storage.
Whether you’re looking for a working farm, hunting tract, or future homesite, this property has it all in a highly desirable location.
Listing Agent
Rozell Collective Realty Brokerage Phone: 2566533267 License #274364 Listed on: 04/10/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Other
Est. Annual Taxes
- $465
Lot Details
- 30.43 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- Property has 3 Levels
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 119 02101 000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $20,175 | $8,550 | $11,625 |
| 2024 | $465 | $20,175 | $8,550 | $11,625 |
| 2023 | $401 | $29,675 | $8,550 | $21,125 |
| 2022 | $589 | $29,675 | $8,550 | $21,125 |
| 2021 | $412 | $14,575 | $6,125 | $8,450 |
| 2020 | $412 | $14,575 | $6,125 | $8,450 |
| 2019 | $412 | $14,575 | $6,125 | $8,450 |
| 2018 | $412 | $14,575 | $6,125 | $8,450 |
| 2017 | $412 | $14,575 | $6,125 | $8,450 |
| 2016 | $408 | $13,725 | $6,500 | $7,225 |
| 2015 | $380 | $13,725 | $6,500 | $7,225 |
| 2014 | $380 | $13,718 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -7.9% | -- | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $380,000 | +72.7% | -- | |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | Sold | $220,000 | -4.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | For Sale | $229,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $92,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $39,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $31,300 | -- |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3171550
APN: 119-021.01
- 1355 Mitchell Rd
- 5360 Bunker Hill Rd
- 279 Bee Spring Rd
- 1565 Old Elkton Pike
- 111 Buford Hughey Rd
- 0 McBurg Dellrose Rd Unit LotWP001 24895992
- 0 McBurg Dellrose Rd Unit LotWP001 24895993
- 0 McBurg Dellrose Rd Unit LotWP001
- 0 McBurg Dellrose Rd Tract 1
- 0 McBurg Dellrose Rd Tract 2
- 0 McBurg Dellrose Rd Tract 3
- 0 Young Rd
- 5A Young Rd
- 6A Young Rd
- 5 Old Stage Rd
- 05 Old Stage Rd
- 126 Carpenter Rd
- 143 Buford Hughey Rd
- 780 Bunker Hill Rd
- 6 Young Rd
- 825 Market St
- 825 Market St
- 905 Magazine Rd
- 418 Longmeadow Cir
- 423 Pine St
- 30401 Fort Hampton St
- 143 Ragsdale Ln
- 107 Ragsdale Ln
- 26680 Coral St
- 225 Locust St
- 30222 Fort Hampton St
- 245 Locust St
- 30047 Bankston Rd
- 210 W Poplar St Unit B
- 26843 Whitt St
- 28857 Al-53 Unit B
- 27849 Pinedale Rd
- 215 Brian Dr Unit B1
- 1810 Vales Mill Rd
- 3 Coldwater Creek Rd Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.