1355 N 39th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85009
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,718 - $276,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 N 39th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $261,430, approximately $216 per square foot. 1355 N 39th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Alta E Butler School, Carl Hayden High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Konesky Silvia
Bought by
Silvia Konesky Revocable Living Trust and Konesky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Romero Siliva
Bought by
Konesky Silvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvia Konesky Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Konesky Silvia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $9,562 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $9,107 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $20,300 | $4,060 | $16,240 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $16,200 | $3,240 | $12,960 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $13,100 | $2,620 | $10,480 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $12,860 | $2,570 | $10,290 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $9,910 | $1,980 | $7,930 |
| 2018 | $515 | $7,510 | $1,500 | $6,010 |
| 2017 | $451 | $6,210 | $1,240 | $4,970 |
| 2016 | $438 | $5,680 | $1,130 | $4,550 |
| 2015 | $398 | $4,810 | $960 | $3,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map