1355 Ram Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $941,000 - $993,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1355 Ram Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $964,687, approximately $455 per square foot. 1355 Ram Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Merkle Dylan T and Glosser Krystalle
Bought by
Ele Family Trust and Merkle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Sheldon Benjamin L
Bought by
Merkle Dylan T and Glosser Krystalle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
White Pamela M and Sheldon Pamela M
Bought by
Sheldon Benjamin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Robins Alvin G and Robins Doris M
Bought by
Sheldon Benjamin L and Sheldon Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ele Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Merkle Dylan T | $860,000 | Rosenberg Lpa Llc | |
| Sheldon Benjamin L | -- | First American Title | |
| Sheldon Benjamin L | $442,500 | First American Title | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merkle Dylan T | $645,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheldon Benjamin L | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheldon Benjamin L | $354,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,358 | $912,631 | $412,489 | $500,142 |
| 2024 | $9,358 | $880,000 | $397,000 | $483,000 |
| 2023 | $8,433 | $802,000 | $362,000 | $440,000 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $592,830 | $267,946 | $324,884 |
| 2021 | $6,135 | $581,207 | $262,693 | $318,514 |
| 2020 | $6,182 | $575,249 | $260,000 | $315,249 |
| 2019 | $6,058 | $563,970 | $254,902 | $309,068 |
| 2018 | $5,965 | $552,912 | $249,904 | $303,008 |
| 2017 | $750 | $525,000 | $236,000 | $289,000 |
| 2016 | $4,927 | $460,000 | $207,000 | $253,000 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $440,000 | $198,000 | $242,000 |
| 2014 | $4,277 | $400,000 | $180,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map