1452 Ram Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,161,466 - $1,305,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,496
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 Ram Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,230,867, approximately $352 per square foot. 1452 Ram Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Sanacore Charles and Groth Sanacore Judith R
Bought by
Sanacore Charles and Groth Sanacore Judith R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Sanacore Charles P and Sanacore Judi Groth
Bought by
Sanacore Charles and Groth Sanacore Judith R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Sanacore Charles G and Sanacore Judi G
Bought by
Sanacore Charles P and Sanacore Judi Groth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,716
Interest Rate
7.36%
Estimated Equity
$1,197,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
Bought by
Sanacore Charles and Sanacore Judi Groth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanacore Charles | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sanacore Charles | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Sanacore Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Sanacore Charles P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Sanacore Charles | $260,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bank Of America Nt & Sa | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanacore Charles | $95,000 | |
| Open | Sanacore Charles P | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Sanacore Charles | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,651 | $447,463 | $152,954 | $294,509 |
| 2024 | $4,651 | $438,690 | $149,955 | $288,735 |
| 2023 | $4,519 | $430,089 | $147,015 | $283,074 |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $421,657 | $144,133 | $277,524 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $413,390 | $141,307 | $272,083 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $409,153 | $139,859 | $269,294 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $401,131 | $137,117 | $264,014 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $393,267 | $134,429 | $258,838 |
| 2017 | $750 | $385,557 | $131,794 | $253,763 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $377,998 | $129,210 | $248,788 |
| 2015 | $3,990 | $372,321 | $127,270 | $245,051 |
| 2014 | $3,913 | $365,028 | $124,777 | $240,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map