C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Clifford Stevens
Clifford R Stevens, Broker
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $248,775
Please do not disturb the owner, and please do not park in the driveway. Showings by appointment only on Saturdays from 10 AM to 2 PM; please see showing instructions or contact the listing broker for more details. Investors Delight! This hidden GEM is perfect for someone to restore and make beautiful! 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in the heart of Redding where pride of home ownership is apparent. Built in 1958, this home has loads of potential. Central heat & air-conditioning, indoor laundry, loads of cabinet space in kitchen. Brick fireplace. Two-car attached garage, and loads of RV parking on a large lot with a very nice-sized backyard. With vision and creativity, this home could be spectacular! Would make a great starter home for a new family. Cash offers welcome!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Clifford Stevens
Clifford R Stevens, Broker License #01365425 Listed on: 02/02/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sites Laurence Eldon | $210,000 | Placer Title | |
| Obrien Melanie S | $80,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sites Laurence Eldon | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Melanie S | $79,777 | |
| Closed | Obrien Melanie S | $2,397 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | Sold | $210,000 | -6.7% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2023 03/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -4.3% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2023 02/13/23 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -7.5% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2023 02/02/23 | For Sale | $254,000 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $218,484 | $52,020 | $166,464 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $214,200 | $51,000 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $115,702 | $33,301 | $82,401 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $113,435 | $32,649 | $80,786 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $111,211 | $32,009 | $79,202 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $110,071 | $31,681 | $78,390 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $107,913 | $31,060 | $76,853 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $105,798 | $30,451 | $75,347 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $103,724 | $29,854 | $73,870 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $101,691 | $29,269 | $72,422 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $100,165 | $28,830 | $71,335 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $96,000 | $40,000 | $56,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Clifford Stevens
Clifford R Stevens, Broker
G
Buyer's Agent in 2023
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: ND23019023
APN: 108-240-026-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.