Estimated Value: $888,000 - $944,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13550 Carriage Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $914,918, approximately $751 per square foot. 13550 Carriage Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Sunseri Anthony P and Sunseri Anna
Bought by
Anna Sunseri Living Trust and Sunseri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Wiesenberg Joseph
Bought by
Sunseri Anthony P and Sunseri Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,440
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Patterson Norma Lim
Bought by
Wiesenberg Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Navarro Ritchie Allan
Bought by
Patterson Norma Lim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Patterson Norma Lim
Bought by
Navarro Ritchie Allan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Cuenca Ferdinand C and Cuenca Helen I
Bought by
Patterson Norma Lim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Lowelyn Z Gachalian Roque A Nsjt
Bought by
Cuenca Ferdinand T and Cuenca Helen I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,332
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1997
Sold by
Gachalian Vicente A and Gachalian Roque A
Bought by
Gachalian Roque A and Gachalian Lowelyn Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Sunseri Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sunseri Anthony P | $560,000 | California Title Company | |
| Wiesenberg Joseph | $275,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Patterson Norma Lim | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Navarro Ritchie Allan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Patterson Norma Lim | $339,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Cuenca Ferdinand T | $204,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Gachalian Roque A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sunseri Anthony P | $422,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiesenberg Joseph | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Norma Lim | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Norma Lim | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuenca Ferdinand T | $202,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,886 | $624,685 | $457,360 | $167,325 |
| 2024 | $6,886 | $612,438 | $448,393 | $164,045 |
| 2023 | $6,739 | $600,430 | $439,601 | $160,829 |
| 2022 | $6,627 | $588,658 | $430,982 | $157,676 |
| 2021 | $6,540 | $577,117 | $422,532 | $154,585 |
| 2020 | $6,452 | $571,200 | $418,200 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $6,362 | $560,000 | $410,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $311,229 | $198,056 | $113,173 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $305,127 | $194,173 | $110,954 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $299,145 | $190,366 | $108,779 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $294,653 | $187,507 | $107,146 |
| 2014 | $3,184 | $288,882 | $183,834 | $105,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map