13552 Utt Dr Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,154,356 - $1,287,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13552 Utt Dr, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,234,339, approximately $754 per square foot. 13552 Utt Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Barbara Benson Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Atiq Zohra
Bought by
Zohra Atiq Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Atiq Zohra and Atig Zohra
Bought by
Atiq Zohra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Mojadidi Mohammed Daud
Bought by
Atig Zohra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Mojadidi Leila and Mojadidi Mohammed Daud
Bought by
Mojadidi Mohammed Daud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Mojadidi Leila
Bought by
Mojadidi Leila and Mojadidi Mohammed David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Linholm Linda Karen
Bought by
Mojadidi Leila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1995
Sold by
Linholm Margaret H
Bought by
Linholm Margaret H and The Margaret H Linholm Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zohra Atiq Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Atiq Zohra | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Atig Zohra | $475,000 | Multiple | |
| Mojadidi Mohammed Daud | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mojadidi Leila | -- | -- | |
| Mojadidi Leila | $640,000 | Old Republic Title Co O C | |
| Linholm Margaret H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atiq Zohra | $377,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Atig Zohra | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mojadidi Mohammed Daud | $564,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mojadidi Leila | $512,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,405 | $611,679 | $491,724 | $119,955 |
| 2024 | $6,405 | $599,686 | $482,083 | $117,603 |
| 2023 | $6,265 | $587,928 | $472,630 | $115,298 |
| 2022 | $6,188 | $576,400 | $463,362 | $113,038 |
| 2021 | $6,059 | $565,099 | $454,277 | $110,822 |
| 2020 | $6,030 | $559,305 | $449,619 | $109,686 |
| 2019 | $5,872 | $548,339 | $440,803 | $107,536 |
| 2018 | $5,774 | $537,588 | $432,160 | $105,428 |
| 2017 | $5,670 | $527,048 | $423,687 | $103,361 |
| 2016 | $5,566 | $516,714 | $415,379 | $101,335 |
| 2015 | $5,520 | $508,953 | $409,140 | $99,813 |
| 2014 | $5,371 | $498,984 | $401,126 | $97,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map