1356 E 45th St Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,944 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1356 E 45th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $208,486, approximately $208 per square foot. 1356 E 45th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Hardy H Dwight and Hardy Deborah L
Bought by
Hardy Elizabeth L and Hardy Dwight H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,875
Outstanding Balance
$33,258
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Elizabeth L | $71,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardy Elizabeth L | $50,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,293 | $61,887 | $11,496 | $50,391 |
| 2024 | $7,124 | $58,939 | $13,178 | $45,761 |
| 2023 | $7,124 | $56,133 | $13,452 | $42,681 |
| 2022 | $7,127 | $53,460 | $13,860 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $6,232 | $47,190 | $13,860 | $33,330 |
| 2020 | $6,147 | $47,190 | $13,860 | $33,330 |
| 2019 | $6,466 | $47,190 | $13,860 | $33,330 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $13,860 | $13,860 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $14,740 | $3,850 | $10,890 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $14,740 | $3,850 | $10,890 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $14,740 | $3,850 | $10,890 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $13,035 | $3,850 | $9,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map