1356 Robinwood Dr Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $211,577 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1356 Robinwood Dr, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $225,644, approximately $183 per square foot. 1356 Robinwood Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Springview Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Gossel Carol
Bought by
Heiss Brendan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Hood Minnie R and Hood James M
Bought by
Gossel Max A and Gossel Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiss Brendan | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gossel Max A | $122,000 | Guaranty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |