NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13561 Hurd Rd Lodi, CA 95240

Estimated Value: $390,000 - $450,540

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,626 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2024

Last sale price $412,000 $253 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,461 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Come home to this nice updated home located in one of the best areas of Lodi near freeway and Costco home feature 2br 1 full bath with a nice kitchen granite counters SS oven SS sink with Laminate flooring all over the house new door new paint ready to move in .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mohammad Ayub

SkyWest Real Estate License #01746540 Listed on: 09/27/2024

SkyWest Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Cristopher Zarco

Wofford Realty Group License #02111729

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home
  • Wire Fence
  • Property is zoned AG-40

Home Design

  • Cabin
  • Raised Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,626 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 061-040-10

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Accessibility Features: Other
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR, Bed 0-5YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Skylight(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Family Room Features: Other
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Living Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 253.38
  • Square Footage: 1626.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Property Faces: East
  • Disclosures/Documents: Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Wire
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 419000.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Trees Few,Level,Trees Few
  • View Description: Other
  • Land Use: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Other
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Gravel

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Public, Electric, Natural Gas Available
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Lodi Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: AG-40
  • Irrigation: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 061-040-10
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2024
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
List Price
$419,000
Sold Price
$412,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.67%
Views
90
Current Estimated Value
$424,885

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,885
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.15%
Original Mortgage
$350,200
Outstanding Balance
$345,899
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,986

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Malik Umar
Bought by
Usenm Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2017
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Khan Sobia K
Bought by
Malik Umer F
Seller's Agent
Marlon Foust
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Mohammad Ayub
SkyWest Real Estate
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.25%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2017
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Weld Marion Marie
Bought by
Malik Umer F
Seller's Agent
Marlon Foust
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Mohammad Ayub
SkyWest Real Estate
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Albor Karim Adahindra To $412,000 Chicago Title
Albor Karim Adahindra To -- Chicago Title
Malik Umer -- Chicago Title
Usenm Llc -- None Available
Malik Umer F -- Old Republic Title Company S
Malik Umer F $175,000 Old Republic Title Company S
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Albor Karim Adahindra To $350,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/27/2024 11/27/24 Sold $412,000 -1.7% $253 / Sq Ft
10/14/2024 10/14/24 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2024 09/27/24 For Sale $419,000 +139.4% $258 / Sq Ft
01/17/2018 01/17/18 Sold $175,000 +25.0% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2018 01/04/18 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2017 12/27/17 For Sale $140,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,337 $199,116 $85,335 $113,781
2024 $2,278 $195,212 $83,662 $111,550
2023 $2,254 $191,385 $82,022 $109,363
2022 $2,207 $187,633 $80,414 $107,219
2021 $2,244 $183,955 $78,838 $105,117
2020 $600 $59,807 $13,447 $46,360
2019 $587 $58,635 $13,184 $45,451
2018 $577 $57,486 $12,926 $44,560
2017 $563 $56,360 $12,673 $43,687
2016 $527 $55,255 $12,425 $42,830
2014 $513 $53,360 $11,999 $41,361

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224109019

MetroList

APN: 061-040-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.