1357 40th St Sacramento, CA 95819
East Sacramento NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 40th St, Sacramento, CA 95819 and is currently estimated at $1,159,140, approximately $515 per square foot. 1357 40th St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including David Lubin Elementary, Miwok Middle School, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Barrett Robert and Barrett Robin L
Bought by
Barrett Robert Edward and Barrett Robin Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,141
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$821,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1998
Sold by
Poland Eleonor T Trust and Joseph T
Bought by
Barrett Robert and Barrett Robin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Poland Eleonor T
Bought by
Poland Eleonor T and Eleonor T Poland Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Robert Edward | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Barrett Robert | $322,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Poland Eleonor T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Robert Edward | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,370 | $535,284 | $199,584 | $335,700 |
| 2024 | $6,370 | $524,789 | $195,671 | $329,118 |
| 2023 | $6,221 | $514,500 | $191,835 | $322,665 |
| 2022 | $6,118 | $504,413 | $188,074 | $316,339 |
| 2021 | $5,752 | $494,524 | $184,387 | $310,137 |
| 2020 | $5,799 | $489,454 | $182,497 | $306,957 |
| 2019 | $5,676 | $479,858 | $178,919 | $300,939 |
| 2018 | $5,528 | $470,450 | $175,411 | $295,039 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $461,226 | $171,972 | $289,254 |
| 2016 | $5,295 | $452,183 | $168,600 | $283,583 |
| 2015 | $5,217 | $445,392 | $166,068 | $279,324 |
| 2014 | $5,074 | $436,668 | $162,815 | $273,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map