NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,947,000 - $2,513,114

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,321 Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2013

Last sale price $1,228,000 $370 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,538 / mo

160 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Custom Home
  • No HOA
  • David Lubin Elementary Rated 9+
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 3-minute walk to East Lawn Children's Park

About This Home

As of February 2013

Stately Elegance. Built in 1911, this lg 4 bdrm, 4bath stunning home sits on an oversized lot with a heated pool, lawn area & a sports court. The private yard is perfect for entertaining. Charm & craftsmanship from an era gone by, you will enjoy the multitude of leaded glass windows, well-kept hrdwd floors, beautiful crown mldg & lg fml living rm with a gas-log fireplc. As shown in Sac. Mag., the kitchen remdl includes soap stone counters, cstm glass faced cabinets & high end appliances.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Kirrene

Dunnigan, REALTORS License #01115041 Listed on: 08/22/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

John Zona

Tim Lewis Communities License #01426144

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1911 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,803 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Custom Home
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Raised Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,321 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Private Pool
  • Patio

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Fab 40'S Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 008-0261-014-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1911 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,803 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1911
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Stories: 2
  • Subdivision: Fab 40's
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR,Bed 6-10YR,Kitchen 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Free Standing Gas Oven,Free Standing Gas Range,Ice Maker,Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log,Gas Piped,Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile,Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Jetted Tub,Shower Stall(s),Tile,Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Sitting Area,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Tile,Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Basement: Full
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room,Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Stone Counter,Pantry Cabinet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Family Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 369.77
  • Square Footage: 3321

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco
  • Property Faces: West
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs,Pest Control Report Available,Roof Inspection
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 1299900.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Street Lights
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In,Gunite Construction,On Lot,Heated
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle,Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached,Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Available,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central,Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central,Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Gas Hook-Up,Inside Room,Upper Floor
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2480
  • Lot Dimensions: 00x00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10803

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 008-0261-014-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Tache Veronique
Bought by
Tache Veronique and Vmr Trust
Current Estimated Value
$2,222,371

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Tache Veronique and Zona John K
Bought by
Tache Veronique

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2012
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
List Price
$1,350,000
Sold Price
$1,228,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$122,000
-9.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.60%
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Outstanding Balance
$513,944
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,708,427

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Russell Anthony H and Russell Elizabeth S
Bought by
Donovan James C and Donovan Brandi A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Hardesty Richard L and Hardesty Jennie L
Bought by
Donovan James C and Donovan Brandi A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tache Veronique -- None Available
Tache Zona Veronique $614,000 First American Title Company
Donovan James C $1,300,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Donovan James C $150,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tache Zona Veronique $735,000
Previous Owner Donovan James C $780,000
Previous Owner Donovan James C $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2013 02/28/13 Sold $1,228,000 -9.0% $370 / Sq Ft
01/29/2013 01/29/13 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2012 08/22/12 For Sale $1,350,000 -- $407 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,135 $1,722,182 $646,494 $1,075,688
2024 $18,135 $1,539,532 $633,818 $905,714
2023 $17,068 $1,453,464 $621,391 $832,073
2022 $16,786 $1,424,965 $609,207 $815,758
2021 $15,984 $1,397,025 $597,262 $799,763
2020 $16,131 $1,382,701 $591,138 $791,563
2019 $15,787 $1,355,591 $579,548 $776,043
2018 $15,377 $1,329,012 $568,185 $760,827
2017 $15,170 $1,302,954 $557,045 $745,909
2016 $14,836 $1,277,407 $546,123 $731,284
2015 $14,612 $1,258,220 $537,920 $720,300
2014 $14,206 $1,233,574 $527,383 $706,191
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 12052225

MetroList

APN: 008-0261-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.