1357 Arbor Brook Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $503,114 - $583,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1357 Arbor Brook Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $533,779, approximately $362 per square foot. 1357 Arbor Brook Dr is a home with nearby schools including French Camp Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Ramseyer Howard A
Bought by
Ramseyer Howard A and The Howard A Ramseyer Family T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,703
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$277,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Ramseyer Howard A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramseyer Howard A | -- | None Available | |
| Ramseyer Howard A | $355,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramseyer Howard A | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,638 | $420,417 | $147,379 | $273,038 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $412,175 | $144,490 | $267,685 |
| 2023 | $4,451 | $404,094 | $141,657 | $262,437 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $396,172 | $138,880 | $257,292 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $388,405 | $136,157 | $252,248 |
| 2020 | $4,170 | $384,423 | $134,761 | $249,662 |
| 2019 | $4,112 | $376,886 | $132,119 | $244,767 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $369,497 | $129,529 | $239,968 |
| 2017 | $3,977 | $362,253 | $126,990 | $235,263 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $355,150 | $124,500 | $230,650 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map