2499 Bellchase Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated payment $3,213/month
About This Home
Located in the Del Webb 55+ active adult community, this well-maintained single-story home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with low-maintenance yards. Highlights include an open floor plan, crown molding, ceiling fans, tile and laminate floors, new carpet, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a built-in desk area, plantation shutters, and a spacious living room. Additional upgrades include an RO water softener, alarm system, security door, and solar panels. Located near the clubhouse, residents have access to various amenities including clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, spa, tennis courts, pickleball, Bocce ball courts, putting greens and parks.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2007
HOA Fees
- $200 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- 220 Volts In Laundry
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Additional Features
- Solar owned by a third party
- 4,646 Sq Ft Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 204140090000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Woodbridge HOA, Phone Number (209) 824-7581
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,863 | $440,897 | $175,500 | $265,397 |
| 2024 | $4,726 | $432,253 | $172,059 | $260,194 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $423,779 | $168,686 | $255,093 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $415,471 | $165,379 | $250,092 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $407,326 | $162,137 | $245,189 |
| 2020 | $4,372 | $403,150 | $160,475 | $242,675 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $395,246 | $157,329 | $237,917 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $387,497 | $154,245 | $233,252 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $352,000 | $140,000 | $212,000 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $325,000 | $129,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $291,000 | $116,000 | $175,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $362 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $329,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $209,100 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41129674
APN: 204-140-09
- 2498 Pepper Tree Ln
- 2442 Pepper Tree Ln
- 1454 Carriage House St
- 2379 Pepper Tree Ln
- 2653 Steeple Run Ln
- 2679 Glen Echo Ln
- 1288 Maple Valley St
- 1552 Cloverleaf St
- 1040 Birch Run Way
- 1316 Maple Valley St
- 1110 Clearwater Creek Blvd
- 1283 Shady Pines St
- 1046 Shady Grove St
- 2224 Bellchase Dr
- 2349 Belle Glade Ln
- 2314 Shadow Berry Dr
- 2362 Shadow Berry Dr
- 2423 Finchwood Landing Ln
- 1644 Remington Oaks St
- 2159 Knollwood Ct
- 925 W Lathrop Rd