Seller's Agent in 2014
BRITTNEY JEANSON
Vista Sotheby's International Realty
(951) 906-7298
1 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $553,649 - $586,000
This is the one!!! Beautiful 2 story 5 bedroom home. Fully landscaped with stamped concrete and luscious green grass.
Kitchen has upgraded granite counters and gorgeous wood stained cabinets. Plenty of cabinet space with a huge laundry room with a sink! This home has 3 bedrooms upstairs and a loft, 2 big rooms downstairs. One is a bedroom and the other a huge office. Tile flooring throughout and a big open front room / kitchen, a 3 car garage and a new Jacuzzi that is only 3 years old. coming soon, a casebook and fire pit! This is an amazing floor plan for a growing family!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vista Sotheby's International Realty License #01476352 Listed on: 11/04/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
T.C. Obichang
eXp Realty of California Inc. License #01870646
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Marquinette Y | -- | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Wallace Marquinette Y | $243,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Isner Ronald L | $152,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ozouf Michelle Marie | $356,500 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Marquinette Y | $238,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Isner Ronald L | $149,246 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2014 02/17/14 | Sold | $242,900 | -0.8% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2014 01/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2013 12/17/13 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -4.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2013 11/04/13 | For Sale | $255,000 | +5.0% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | Off Market | $242,900 | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2013 10/14/13 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,599 | $300,155 | $49,028 | $251,127 |
| 2023 | $6,599 | $288,501 | $47,125 | $241,376 |
| 2022 | $6,314 | $282,845 | $46,201 | $236,644 |
| 2021 | $8,334 | $277,300 | $45,296 | $232,004 |
| 2020 | $5,871 | $274,458 | $44,832 | $229,626 |
| 2019 | $5,609 | $269,077 | $43,953 | $225,124 |
| 2018 | $5,855 | $263,802 | $43,092 | $220,710 |
| 2017 | $5,419 | $258,631 | $42,248 | $216,383 |
| 2016 | $5,358 | $253,561 | $41,420 | $212,141 |
| 2015 | $5,357 | $247,854 | $40,799 | $207,055 |
| 2014 | $4,274 | $160,051 | $52,647 | $107,404 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
BRITTNEY JEANSON
Vista Sotheby's International Realty
(951) 906-7298
1 in this area
154 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
T.C. Obichang
eXp Realty of California Inc.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG13210341
APN: 436-643-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.